+Follow |  ::Dashboard
open my secret diary

♥Tag game for everyone♥
Posted on Thursday, December 15, 2011 @ 12:12 AM |

The Rules : Once you've been tagged , you are supposed to write a note with 80 Truths about you . At the end, tag your friends . Then tell your friends that they are tagged .





What was your:

1- Last beverage ; healthy n drinkable water
2- Last phone call ; fiqah ^__^
3- Last text message ; naz
4- Last song ; what to do- Demi Lovato
5- Last time you cried ; yesterday


glitter-graphics.comHave you ever:
Have you ever:
6- Date someone twice ; still counting for that day
7- Been cheated ;not sure gahaha
8- Kissed someone & regretted it ; keep it, regret is not my type
9- Lost someone special ; well, yes.. my auntie n oversea friends
10- Been depressed ; Yes but sometimes
11- Been drunk and threw up ; No. never.

List three favourite colours :

12- Pink
13- light green
14- turquoise

Have you :

15- Made a new friend ; every single week
16- Fallen out of love ; yes, with my oppas n Adam Levine
17- Laughed until you cried ; i need more fingers to count :P haha
18- Met someone who changed you ; well, yes.
19- Found out who your true friends were ; yes
20- Found out someone was talking about you ; suddenly appeared
21- Kiss anyone on your FB friend's list ; well, yes... hahah

General:

22- How many people on your FB friend's list do you know in real life ; almost all of them
23- Do you have any pets ; fish, but sadly they died after 2 weeks.. LOL
24- Do you want to change your name ; no way.. if u change it.. u r such a stupido
25- What did you do for your last birthday ; making my own bufday cake
26- What time did you wake up today ; well, 6.30am
27- What were you doing at midnight last night ; Watching In Time ^^
28- What is something you can't wait for ; being skinny hahha
29- Last time you saw your mother ; last night
30- What is one thing you wish you could change about your life ; i wish someday, i'll be rich.. hahah.. nah.. i love my life.. n proud to be a Muslim
31- Have you ever talked to a person named Tom ; yes... TOMMY!! i miss u hahah
32- What's getting on your nerves right now ;kim hyun joong :3
33- Most visited webpage(s) ; FB, blogger, pinterest, we♥it
34- Nickname(s) ; syira, ira, puteri, najwa latif -___-
35- Relationship status ; morning princess♥ - prince charming
36- Zodiac sign ; pisces ♥ swimming
37- Elementary ; Sekolah Kebangsaan Putrajaya Presint 9(1) from darjah 1 till darjah 6
38- High School ; Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Putrajaya Presint 9(1) form 1 only
39- College ; Merrilands College, Melbourne Australia. grade 8 till grade 9.
40- Hair Colour ; black with a lil bit of highlights
41- Long or Short hair ; long.
42- Do you have a crush on someone ; Yes (:
43- What do you like about yourself ; Everything about me
44- Tattoos ; never think i getting one bcuz I'm a Muslim
45- Righty or lefty ; Righty (:

first :

46- First surgery ; Heart surgery HEHEHE
47- First piercing ; ear. i mean for earrings.
48- First best briend ; I have many :>
49- First sport you joined ; kawad kaki~
50- First vacation ; Mum's womb MUEHEHEHE:3

Right Now:

51- Eating ; No
52- Drinking ; Not yet.....
53- I'm about to ; hang clothes and get ready to Alamanda :>
54- Listening to ; Who's that boy- Demi lovato ft DEV <3
55- Waiting to ; for my mum to come back.

Your Future:

56- Want kids ? ; Ofc but I'm afraid to get pregnant.
57- Get Married ? ; InsyaAllah :)
58- Career ? ; SPM first!

Which is better?:

59- Lips or Eyes ; both :D
60- Hugs or Kisses ; they come together so both!
61- Shorter or Taller ; taller!
62- Older or Younger ; Younger
63- Romantic or Spontaneous ; Romantic :3
64- Nice stomach or nice arms ; both!!
65- Sensitive or Loud ; Loud
66- Hook-up or Relationship ; Relationship
67- Funny or Shy ; funny is a lot better, i would probably crying while laughing

have you ever:

68- Kissed a stranger ; no way !!!
69- Drank hard liquor ; wtf
70- Broke someone's heart ; not sure
71- Had your own heart broken ; Yes.
72- Been arrested ; hahah yes.. by teacher LOL
73- Turned someone down ; Yess.
74- Cried when someone died ; Yes.

Do you believe in:

75- Yourself ; Yes Ofc.
76- Miracle ; sometimes. C:
77- Love at first sight ; aww yes
78- Heaven ; Definitely yes
79- Santa Claus ; Definitely no
80- The Tooth Fairy ; no..

I tag :

Erin
Kak Lyssa
to all bloggers



previous - next


">
welcome
and have fun reading